Route 66 Nationals

Friday RESULTS

Qualifying Rnd 3 Order
Qualifying Rnd 3 Order
Elimination Rnd 1 Results


Stock

Order for Qualifying 3

JOLIET, Ill. - Final order (pending tech) after 3 rounds of qualifying in

Stock at the Inaugural NHRA FRAM Route 66 Nationals:

 Psn  Driver                  Class  Index    ET      Ov/Un

   1  Jonathan Tarrance     V/SA   15.80  14.585   -1.215
   2  Richard Desmond       K/SA   12.95  11.869   -1.081
   3  George Widuch         K/SA   12.95  11.884   -1.066
   4  Gary Russell          L/S    13.00  11.937   -1.063
   5  Judy McCormack        DT/SA  13.50  12.473   -1.027
   6  Jerry Bennett         I/SA   12.60  11.618   -0.982
   7  Darwin Hardy          U/SA   15.15  14.186   -0.964
   8  Bobby Michael         M/SA   13.15  12.187   -0.963
   9  Al Provoast           N/SA   13.30  12.349   -0.951
  10  John Foxbower         C/SA   11.70  10.755   -0.945
  11  Rick Luneack          H/SA   12.45  11.509   -0.941
  12  Bernie Emling         E/S    11.95  11.017   -0.933
  13  Jim Cimarolli         C/SA   11.70  10.767   -0.933
  14  M.J. Quinn            J/SA   12.75  11.833   -0.917
  15  Bert Morgan           O/SA   13.45  12.534   -0.916
  16  Amy Faulk             E/SA   12.00  11.084   -0.916
  17  Mike Walter           H/SA   12.15  11.236   -0.914
  18  Jennifer Dziorny      CT/SA  13.35  12.479   -0.871
  19  Mike Cotten           H/SA   12.45  11.591   -0.859
  20  Larry Hodge           N/SA   13.30  12.444   -0.856
  21  Bruce Parsons         E/SA   12.00  11.156   -0.844
  22  Tom Kasch             P/SA   13.75  12.912   -0.838
  23  Lyn Smith             G/SA   12.30  11.464   -0.836
  24  Jimmy Hidalgo         E/SA   12.00  11.170   -0.830
  25  Scott Welborn         G/SA   12.30  11.472   -0.828
  26  Chris Sniesak         ET/SA  13.55  12.724   -0.826
  27  Micci Walter          G/SA   12.30  11.475   -0.825
  28  Mike Keener           B/S    11.50  10.685   -0.815
  29  Bryan Sorce           L/SA   13.00  12.186   -0.814
  30  Larry Hill            B/SA   11.55  10.739   -0.811
  31  Tim Mosbek            H/SA   12.45  11.642   -0.808
  32  John Hladky           G/S    12.20  11.396   -0.804
  33  Jim Marshall          J/SA   12.75  11.964   -0.786
  34  Chuck Beach           G/SA   12.30  11.526   -0.774
  35  Tom Russell           D/SA   11.85  11.078   -0.772
  36  Jeff Cheney           E/SA   12.00  11.228   -0.772
  37  Jim Hanlon            M/SA   13.15  12.390   -0.760
  38  Darrell Steiger       J/SA   12.75  11.993   -0.757
  39  Randy Shepard         B/S    11.50  10.745   -0.755
  40  Ron Seibenick         HF/SA  18.60  17.847   -0.753
  41  Harry Doolittle       Q/SA   14.10  13.353   -0.747
  42  Dick Kincaid          E/SA   12.00  11.255   -0.745
  43  Paul Mercure          A/S    11.25  10.516   -0.734
  44  Ben Wenzel            D/S    11.80  11.069   -0.731
  45  Sharla Joffrion       G/SA   12.30  11.570   -0.730
  46  James Burg            GF/SA  17.45  16.722   -0.728
  47  Jim Roberts           I/S    12.50  11.775   -0.725
  48  Steve McFarland       C/S    11.65  10.926   -0.724
  49  Edmond Richardson     I/SA   12.60  11.878   -0.722
  50  Jason Line            D/SA   11.85  11.134   -0.716
  51  Al Corda              A/SA   11.30  10.584   -0.716
  52  Larry McFarland       C/S    11.65  10.938   -0.712
  53  John Lovins           FT/SA  13.75  13.041   -0.709
  54  Brett McFarland       A/S    11.25  10.546   -0.704
  55  Gene Mosbek           A/SA   11.30  10.596   -0.704
  56  Fred Connell          P/SA   13.75  13.051   -0.699
  57  Delmer Wood           C/SA   11.70  11.010   -0.690
  58  Eddie Pearson         I/SA   12.60  11.914   -0.686
  59  Mike Pesek            B/S    11.50  10.816   -0.684
  60  Patrick Joffrion      F/SA   12.15  11.481   -0.669
  61  Jamie Fenner          E/SA   12.00  11.346   -0.654
  62  Fred Burris           H/SA   12.45  11.801   -0.649
  63  Lewis Conkey          N/S    13.25  12.602   -0.648
  64  Dave Picht            F/S    12.10  11.452   -0.648
  65  Jack Briner           D/SA   11.85  11.204   -0.646
  66  Steve Wilson          F/S    12.10  11.456   -0.644
  67  Jeff Swanson          K/S    12.85  12.213   -0.637
  68  Ronnie Charnes        C/SA   11.70  11.065   -0.635
  69  Dale Findell          I/SA   12.60  11.966   -0.634
  70  Bob Gere              J/SA   12.75  12.120   -0.630
  71  Mark Yamarino         A/S    11.25  10.620   -0.630
  72  Jim Lovallo           B/SA   11.55  10.926   -0.624
  73  Mike Smith            E/SA   12.00  11.381   -0.619
  74  Mike Fuller           B/SA   11.55  10.931   -0.619
  75  David Young           B/SA   11.55  10.931   -0.619
  76  Monte Howard          E/SA   12.00  11.386   -0.614
  77  Greg West             GT/SA  13.95  13.341   -0.609
  78  Gil Brannan           C/SA   11.70  11.101   -0.599
  79  Mike McMahan          G/SA   12.30  11.702   -0.598
  80  John Dinkel           B/SA   11.55  10.956   -0.594
  81  Dan Wilson            K/SA   12.95  12.358   -0.592
  82  Jim Mango             G/S    12.20  11.610   -0.590
  83  Jerry Veprek          F/S    12.10  11.539   -0.561
  84  Don Anderson          E/SA   12.00  11.440   -0.560
  85  Denny Reed            D/SA   11.85  11.296   -0.554
  86  Dave Edwards          H/SA   12.45  11.906   -0.544
  87  Don Holmes            H/SA   12.45  11.909   -0.541
  88  Phillip Lacy          L/S    13.00  12.463   -0.537
  89  Lance Line            C/SA   11.70  11.167   -0.533
  90  Marty Buth            W/SA   16.95  16.418   -0.532
  91  Gerald Nivans         JT/SA  16.80  16.273   -0.527
  92  Mark Poole            BF/SA  15.25  14.727   -0.523
  93  Marlene Nelson        I/SA   12.60  12.103   -0.497
  94  Brian Livengood       C/SA   11.70  11.205   -0.495
  95  Dennis Dunlap         F/SA   12.15  11.667   -0.483
  96  Jim Kaekel Jr         D/SA   11.85  11.372   -0.478
  97  Brian Lewis           C/SA   11.70  11.222   -0.478
  98  Leighton Schmidt      F/SA   12.15  11.672   -0.478
  99  Paul Wright           HF/SA  18.60  18.125   -0.475
 100  Donnie Fuller         K/SA   12.95  12.484   -0.466
 101  Kyle Riley            EF/SA  15.90  15.453   -0.447
 102  David Conkey          F/SA   12.15  11.708   -0.442
 103  Terry Dye             AF/S   14.85  14.416   -0.434
 104  Ray Remington         T/SA   14.80  14.376   -0.424
 105  Todd Kuhn             F/SA   12.15  11.732   -0.418
 106  Gary Herche           E/SA   12.00  11.584   -0.416
 107  Jim Zaskowski         F/S    12.10  11.691   -0.409
 108  Troy Vogel            G/SA   12.30  11.891   -0.409
 109  David Mercer          O/SA   13.45  13.042   -0.408
 110  Terry Nagel           F/SA   12.15  11.753   -0.397
 111  Jimmy Malone          FF/SA  16.25  15.885   -0.365
 112  Tom Rhoda             A/SA   11.30  10.939   -0.361
 113  Rick Gresens          C/S    11.65  11.302   -0.348
 114  Jon Wacholtz          G/SA   12.30  11.957   -0.343
 115  Judy Bureski          D/SA   11.85  11.552   -0.298
 116  Warren Birkett        I/SA   12.60  12.306   -0.294
 117  Brad Zaskowski        H/SA   12.45  12.210   -0.240
 118  Mike Szczepanski      H/SA   12.45  12.212   -0.238
 119  Daryl Bureski         D/SA   11.85  11.660   -0.190
 120  Dan Bowers            F/S    12.10  11.937   -0.163
 121  George Cox            V/S    15.55  15.464   -0.086
 122  Toby Lang             F/SA   12.30  12.535    0.235


Stock

Order for Qualifying 3

JOLIET, Ill. - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Stock at the
Inaugural NHRA Fram Route 66 Nationals:

 Psn  Driver                  Class  Index    ET      Ov/Un

   1  Jonathan Tarrance     V/SA   15.80  14.585   -1.215
   2  Richard Desmond       K/SA   12.95  11.869   -1.081
   3  Gary Russell          L/S    13.00  11.937   -1.063
   4  Judy McCormack        DT/SA  13.50  12.473   -1.027
   5  Jerry Bennett         I/SA   12.60  11.618   -0.982
   6  Darwin Hardy          U/SA   15.15  14.186   -0.964
   7  Bobby Michael         M/SA   13.15  12.187   -0.963
   8  Al Provoast           N/SA   13.30  12.349   -0.951
   9  John Foxbower         C/SA   11.70  10.755   -0.945
  10  Rick Luneack          H/SA   12.45  11.509   -0.941
  11  Bernie Emling         E/S    11.95  11.017   -0.933
  12  Jim Cimarolli         C/SA   11.70  10.767   -0.933
  13  M.J. Quinn            J/SA   12.75  11.833   -0.917
  14  Bert Morgan           O/SA   13.45  12.534   -0.916
  15  Amy Faulk             E/SA   12.00  11.084   -0.916
  16  Mike Walter           H/SA   12.15  11.236   -0.914
  17  Jennifer Dziorny      CT/SA  13.35  12.479   -0.871
  18  Mike Cotten           H/SA   12.45  11.591   -0.859
  19  Larry Hodge           N/SA   13.30  12.444   -0.856
  20  Bruce Parsons         E/SA   12.00  11.156   -0.844
  21  Tom Kasch             P/SA   13.75  12.912   -0.838
  22  Lyn Smith             G/SA   12.30  11.464   -0.836
  23  Jimmy Hidalgo         E/SA   12.00  11.170   -0.830
  24  Scott Welborn         G/SA   12.30  11.472   -0.828
  25  Chris Sniesak         ET/SA  13.55  12.724   -0.826
  26  Micci Walter          G/SA   12.30  11.475   -0.825
  27  Mike Keener           B/S    11.50  10.685   -0.815
  28  Bryan Sorce           L/SA   13.00  12.186   -0.814
  29  Larry Hill            B/SA   11.55  10.739   -0.811
  30  Tim Mosbek            H/SA   12.45  11.642   -0.808
  31  John Hladky           G/S    12.20  11.396   -0.804
  32  Jim Marshall          J/SA   12.75  11.964   -0.786
  33  Chuck Beach           G/SA   12.30  11.526   -0.774
  34  Tom Russell           D/SA   11.85  11.078   -0.772
  35  Jeff Cheney           E/SA   12.00  11.228   -0.772
  36  Jim Hanlon            M/SA   13.15  12.390   -0.760
  37  Darrell Steiger       J/SA   12.75  11.993   -0.757
  38  Randy Shepard         B/S    11.50  10.745   -0.755
  39  Ron Seibenick         HF/SA  18.60  17.847   -0.753
  40  Harry Doolittle       Q/SA   14.10  13.353   -0.747
  41  Dick Kincaid          E/SA   12.00  11.255   -0.745
  42  Paul Mercure          A/S    11.25  10.516   -0.734
  43  Ben Wenzel            D/S    11.80  11.069   -0.731
  44  Sharla Joffrion       G/SA   12.30  11.570   -0.730
  45  James Burg            GF/SA  17.45  16.722   -0.728
  46  Jim Roberts           I/S    12.50  11.775   -0.725
  47  Steve McFarland       C/S    11.65  10.926   -0.724
  48  Edmond Richardson     I/SA   12.60  11.878   -0.722
  49  Jason Line            D/SA   11.85  11.134   -0.716
  50  Al Corda              A/SA   11.30  10.584   -0.716
  51  Larry McFarland       C/S    11.65  10.938   -0.712
  52  John Lovins           FT/SA  13.75  13.041   -0.709
  53  Brett McFarland       A/S    11.25  10.546   -0.704
  54  Gene Mosbek           A/SA   11.30  10.596   -0.704
  55  Fred Connell          P/SA   13.75  13.051   -0.699
  56  Delmer Wood           C/SA   11.70  11.010   -0.690
  57  Eddie Pearson         I/SA   12.60  11.914   -0.686
  58  Mike Pesek            B/S    11.50  10.816   -0.684
  59  Patrick Joffrion      F/SA   12.15  11.481   -0.669
  60  Jamie Fenner          E/SA   12.00  11.346   -0.654
  61  Fred Burris           H/SA   12.45  11.801   -0.649
  62  Lewis Conkey          N/S    13.25  12.602   -0.648
  63  Dave Picht            F/S    12.10  11.452   -0.648
  64  Jack Briner           D/SA   11.85  11.204   -0.646
  65  Steve Wilson          F/S    12.10  11.456   -0.644
  66  Jeff Swanson          K/S    12.85  12.213   -0.637
  67  Ronnie Charnes        C/SA   11.70  11.065   -0.635
  68  Dale Findell          I/SA   12.60  11.966   -0.634
  69  Bob Gere              J/SA   12.75  12.120   -0.630
  70  Mark Yamarino         A/S    11.25  10.620   -0.630
  71  Jim Lovallo           B/SA   11.55  10.926   -0.624
  72  Mike Smith            E/SA   12.00  11.381   -0.619
  73  Mike Fuller           B/SA   11.55  10.931   -0.619
  74  David Young           B/SA   11.55  10.931   -0.619
  75  Monte Howard          E/SA   12.00  11.386   -0.614
  76  Greg West             GT/SA  13.95  13.341   -0.609
  77  Gil Brannan           C/SA   11.70  11.101   -0.599
  78  Mike McMahan          G/SA   12.30  11.702   -0.598
  79  John Dinkel           B/SA   11.55  10.956   -0.594
  80  Dan Wilson            K/SA   12.95  12.358   -0.592
  81  Jim Mango             G/S    12.20  11.610   -0.590
  82  Jerry Veprek          F/S    12.10  11.539   -0.561
  83  Don Anderson          E/SA   12.00  11.440   -0.560
  84  Denny Reed            D/SA   11.85  11.296   -0.554
  85  Dave Edwards          H/SA   12.45  11.906   -0.544
  86  Don Holmes            H/SA   12.45  11.909   -0.541
  87  Phillip Lacy          L/S    13.00  12.463   -0.537
  88  Lance Line            C/SA   11.70  11.167   -0.533
  89  Marty Buth            W/SA   16.95  16.418   -0.532
  90  Gerald Nivans         JT/SA  16.80  16.273   -0.527
  91  Mark Poole            BF/SA  15.25  14.727   -0.523
  92  Marlene Nelson        I/SA   12.60  12.103   -0.497
  93  Brian Livengood       C/SA   11.70  11.205   -0.495
  94  Dennis Dunlap         F/SA   12.15  11.667   -0.483
  95  Jim Kaekel Jr         D/SA   11.85  11.372   -0.478
  96  Brian Lewis           C/SA   11.70  11.222   -0.478
  97  Leighton Schmidt      F/SA   12.15  11.672   -0.478
  98  Paul Wright           HF/SA  18.60  18.125   -0.475
  99  Donnie Fuller         K/SA   12.95  12.484   -0.466
 100  Kyle Riley            EF/SA  15.90  15.453   -0.447
 101  David Conkey          F/SA   12.15  11.708   -0.442
 102  Terry Dye             AF/S   14.85  14.416   -0.434
 103  Ray Remington         T/SA   14.80  14.376   -0.424
 104  Todd Kuhn             F/SA   12.15  11.732   -0.418
 105  Gary Herche           E/SA   12.00  11.584   -0.416
 106  Jim Zaskowski         F/S    12.10  11.691   -0.409
 107  Troy Vogel            G/SA   12.30  11.891   -0.409
 108  David Mercer          O/SA   13.45  13.042   -0.408
 109  Terry Nagel           F/SA   12.15  11.753   -0.397
 110  Jimmy Malone          FF/SA  16.25  15.885   -0.365
 111  Tom Rhoda             A/SA   11.30  10.939   -0.361
 112  Rick Gresens          C/S    11.65  11.302   -0.348
 113  Jon Wacholtz          G/SA   12.30  11.957   -0.343
 114  Judy Bureski          D/SA   11.85  11.552   -0.298
 115  Warren Birkett        I/SA   12.60  12.306   -0.294
 116  Brad Zaskowski        H/SA   12.45  12.210   -0.240
 117  Mike Szczepanski      H/SA   12.45  12.212   -0.238
 118  Daryl Bureski         D/SA   11.85  11.660   -0.190
 119  Dan Bowers            F/S    12.10  11.937   -0.163
 120  George Cox            V/S    15.55  15.464   -0.086
 121  Toby Lang             F/SA   12.30  12.535    0.235
          --------- Not Qualified ---------
 122  George Widuch          DQ


Stock

Results for Elimination 1

JOLIET, IL - Class winners in Stock at the Inaugural NHRA Fram Route 66
Nationals:

     Num  Class Driver, Home Town, Car Type
    3533  A/S   Brett McFarland, Manchester OH, 68 Camaro
    3501  B/S   Mike Keener, Birmingham MI, 69 Camaro
    3205  C/S   Larry McFarland, Peebles OH, 69 Mustang
    3222  D/S   Ben Wenzel, Saginaw MI, 67 Camaro
    3115  E/S   Bernie Emling, Bay Village OH, 97 Firebird
    2092  F/S   Steve Wilson, Collierville Tn, 97 Camaro
    5224  G/S   John Hladky, Stuart NE, 66 Nova
    1578  I/S   Jim Roberts, Portsmouth RI, 69 Camaro
    4209  K/S   Jeff Swanson, Memphis TN, 93 Mustang
    3154  L/S   Gary Russell, E. Sparta OH, 95 Mustang
    3850  N/S   Lewis Conkey, Galloway OH, 85 Camaro
    4338  V/S   George Cox, Memphis TN, 72 Comet
    4426  AF/S  Terry Dye, Troy MI, 90 Daytona
       1  A/SA  Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, 70 Challenger
    5555  B/SA  David Young, Inner Grove MN, 63 Dodge
    4011  C/SA  Jim Cimarolli, Sulphur Springs TX, 69 Nova
    3155  D/SA  Tom Russell, East Sparta OH, 98 Firebird
      45  E/SA  Jimmy Hidalgo, Donaldsonville LA, 97 Camaro
       4  H/SA  Mike Walter, Paris OH, 67 Camaro
    2470  G/SA  Scott Welborn, Columbia SC, 68 Chevelle
    3606  H/SA  Rick Luneack, Breckenridge MI, 72 Barracuda
    3391  I/SA  Jerry Bennett, Mayfield KY, 79 Aspen
    3000  J/SA  M.J. Quinn, Louisville KY, 85 Camaro
    5100  K/SA  Richard Desmond, Cloquet MN, 74 Ventura
    1552  L/SA  Bryan Sorce, Orangeville PA, 85 Camaro
    3240  M/SA  Bobby Michael, Lebanon OH, 78 Trans Am
    3007  N/SA  Al Provoast, Whittemore MI, 79 Buick
    3066  O/SA  Bert Morgan, Charleston IL, 87 Pontiac
    2918  P/SA  Fred Connell, Nashville TN, 88 Cutlass
    3231  Q/SA  Harry Doolittle, LaGange KY, 98 Firebird
    5273  T/SA  Ray Remington, Austin MN, 67 Coronet
    3039  U/SA  Darwin Hardy, Muskegon MI, 80 LeSabre
    3611  V/SA  Jonathan Tarrance, Bremen KY, 82 Monte Carlo
    3657  W/SA  Marty Buth, Blytheville AR, 76 Pinto
    2205  BF/SA Mark Poole, Hendersonville TN, 87 Sundance
      35  EF/SA Kyle Riley, Cntry Club Hills IL, 90 Olds
    2030  FF/SA Jimmy Malone, Nashville TN, 83 Charger
    3090  GF/SA James Burg, Deerfield WI, 82 Aries
    3139  HF/SA Ron Seibenick, Perry OH, 84 Topaz
    3022  CT/SA Jennifer Dziorny, Wixom MI, 94 Dakota
    3616  DT/SA Judy McCormack, Rochester Hills MI, 98 Dakota
    3121  ET/SA Chris Sniesak, Wales Twp MI, 93 Dodge
    3582  FT/SA John Lovins, Dayton OH, 91 Dakota
    3795  GT/SA Greg West, Kenosha WI, 91 Comanche
    4261  JT/SA Gerald Nivans, Memphis TN, 91 Ranger

Pick Another Class